Privacybeleid

This policy explains what types of personal information will be gathered when you visit the DePICT website, and how this information will be used.

What information is collected?

On some parts of this website, you may be asked to provide some limited personal information in order to enable the provision of certain services (e.g. newsletter sign up, contact forms etc). DePICT may store this information manually or electronically. By supplying this information you are consenting to DePICT holding and using it for the purposes for which it was provided. Information provided will be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfil that purpose.

Hoe de informatie die wij verzamelen wordt gebruikt

Personal information provided to DePICT by you will only be used for the purposes stated when the information is requested. Personal information will not be sold to third parties, or provided to direct marketing companies or other such organisations without your permission. Personal information collected and/or processed by DePICT is held in accordance with the provisions of the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

Demographical and statistical information about user behaviour may be collected and used to analyse the popularity and effectiveness of our website. Any disclosure of this information will be in aggregate form and will not identify individual users.

Hoe slaan we de informatie die we verzamelen

Information which you provide to us will ordinarily be stored on our secure servers. However, we may work with third party contractors. Accordingly, information that we collect from you may be collected in or transferred to a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). That information may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for the University or for one of our contractors. By submitting personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share such information in order to comply with any legal obligation or to protect the rights, property or safety of the University, its members or others.

Toegang tot informatie

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. For further information about this right and how to exercise it, please see the University’s Beleid inzake gegevensbescherming.

Meld u aan voor e-mail updates




Twitter

Het verbeelden project heeft als doel om te bepalen welke functies van stedelijke omgevingen, lokale gemeenschappen, en het bestuur van fysieke infrastructuren invloed wandelen en fietsen en hoe deze kan worden geoptimaliseerd om duurzame stedelijke mobiliteit voor iedereen te bewerkstelligen.

© 2016 Oxford UniversityWebsite door Flynn creatief

Vertaal Site